Monday, November 24, 2008

Who Would You Do?

And a Good Monday Morning to all you germs and gals. It's that time of year again....sickos coming out the woodwork. Hope everyone is healthy and happy today.

Speaking of sickos, here's your Monday morning "Who Would You Do?" (book by Susan Segrest)

Both Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson have offered to instruct a hands-on class about normal, healthy, all-American sexual behavior. Who do you choose to be your teacher?

*Editor's Note---You HAVE to pick one of the choices. Even if you're a guy and the only choices are guys...same for girls...believe me, there are lots where it's only girls to choose from.

And remember, ladies and gentlemen, barf bags are located in the pocket of the seat directly in front of you.

Enjoy!

Later,

25 really cool people who give a rat's patootie:

Kat

I am gonna go with Janet. I can deal with a little girl on girl, but Michael makes me want to hurl.

Mama Dawg

Exactly why I provded the barf bag, Kat.

Jaden Paige

I'm gonna go with Kat on this one... Seems like I am picking a lot of ladies lately. Good thing my hubs doesn't read this, or he might get some ideas... lol! Happy Monday!

Jess

Oh Janet fo sho!

And I am sick! YAY! Where DOES all the snot come from!??!

Kat

I am a party pooper. And generally ignore your Monday Morning Mayhem. And then there was this question. Which completely solidifies it! It's worse than being at the polls. And rather than having to choose the lesser of two evils...it's like having to choose the evil of two lessers :-) I think that Hugh Jackman has a class the next county over...

Pseudonymous High School Teacher

Janet creeps me out a little bit too, but I'd still go with her.

Rhea

If I wanted to serious learn something, I would choose Janet over Michael...but come on, Michael's class would be MUCH more entertaining. I could write blog posts on it for MONTHS...

TattooedMinivanMom

I would choose Janet but I would put my fingers in my ears and yell "lalalalalalallalalalalala" the whole time.

goodfather

I'm going with Michael. I would be FASCINATED by what he has to say about 'normal, healthy, all-American sexual behavior'. FASCINATED.

:D

Cocotte

I'm going with Janet. She could teach me some stripper moves.

Captain Dumbass

Oh! Miss Jackson if you're nasty!

Swirl Girl

There is no question to this question.

Janet is hot....Micheal is rot.

steenky bee

So, we don't have to do it WITH them right? If that's the case, then hands down it's Michael. I so have to see a freak show when it comes my way.

Jennifer and Sandi

Janet hands DOWN :) Love that gal!!

HAPPY MONDAY

- Jennifer

Now where's my tissue........

Heinous

I'll take Janet. If MJ even glances though, I'm out the nearest window.

Mama Dawg

To answer my own, I'll have to go with Janet. Cause, Michael? Ick.

Middle Aged Woman

I just threw up a little bit in my mouth.

Mama Dawg

Yeah, I did, too, when I read these.

jen721

So glad I didn't just eat, or well you know.... I would have to go with Janet. I think any sexual conversation with her brother would make me want to hurl. Plus, she must be into something freaky with that nipple piercing.

Trooper Thorn

Janet. There is no doubt and leaves no reason to ask. Like wondering which you would prefer for desert at Thanksgiving: pumpkin pie or emphysema?

IrishGumbo

Captain Dumbass beat me to the "nasty" reference BUT still I'd have to go with Janet...because nasty IS normal, healthy, All-American sexual behavior! CAN I GET A WITNESS? TESTIMONY OUtt there, yo?

Who's with me...? Anyone?

Okay, I'll go back to my soundproof room now...

Momo Fali

Nasty Girl all the way.

Lula!

Janet. Is there any other choice? I wouldn't touch Michael with a ten foot pole. Or with anyone else's pole, for that matter.

sassy stephanie

I'll take Ms. Jackson, cuz I'm nasty. That, and the simple sight of Michael makes me puke, sans the lesson.

Mommy Mo

No question about it- Janet. Michael is just one weird sick and so damn freaky looking, like he's wearing a Halloween costume ALL THE TIME.

© Two Dogs Running…all rights reserved

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Jump to TOP