Monday, March 2, 2009

Who Would You Do?

Sooooooo, it's Monday again.

Funny how that comes around every 7 days, huh?

Had a rockin' weekend. Post up tomorrow about that.

Here's your Monday morning dose of "Who Would You Do?" (book by Susan Segrest).

The bad news is that you absolutely suck at gym class. The good news? Two new instructors, Gabrielle Reece and Steffi Graf are eager to help you be all that you can be. Who do you choose?

And as usual:

*Editor's Note---You HAVE to pick one of the choices. Even if you're a guy and the only choices are guys...same for girls...believe me, there are lots where it's only girls to choose from.

Later,

Mama Dawg

29 really cool people who give a rat's patootie:

Irish Gumbo

ohmygawd, are you kidding me? Oh, sweet baby jay-zus!

What's your favorite sunset? What's your favorite type of chocolate? What is your favorite type of thong on a supermodel? What is your favorite kind of lapdance?

Duh! What the hell kind of choice is THIS!?

Why, BOTH of them, silly!

Oh, lawd, I like me some Mondays, sometimes...:)

Sarah's Blogtastic Adventures

Steffi Graf cause maybe her husband would come and watch....yum! : )

Bobby G

Gabriel! Steffie Graph has a SCHNOZ on her

Southern Sage

Either would do ina pinch but Gabby is my choice!

Mama Dawg

I gotta go w/Gabby on this one, too. Steffi just doesn't do it for me.

Lula!

GABBY, baby. Steffi is gettin' old.

Don' tell her I said that.

Robin

Yeah, I am gonna go with Gabby too. She's beautiful.
Sorry Irish, but Steffi is kinda homely. (And her husband kinda creeps me out too.) More for you then!
Happy Monday!

TattooedMinivanMom

Gabrielle...fo sho

Did you play tennis or volleyball this weekend or something?

The Panic Room

If I wanted to sleep with a man I would have picked Jack Nicholson from a few weeks ago. Neither of these girls do it for me. But to play by your rules and I HAVE to pick one, well then I guess I will do "one potato, two potato", and see which of these brawny ladies wins.

mo.stoneskin

That choice doesn't apply to me, I was always great at gym class.

Pseudonymous High School Teacher

Does Gabrielle come with Laird Hamilton?

And what is wrong with a schnoz Bobby G?

Captain Dumbass

I don't care about Steffi's nose, but Gabrielle? Oh my. The woman's like nine feet tall! "Training" with a woman who is actually taller than me? I'm in.

Cocotte

I find Gabrielle sort of masculine, in a strikingly beautiful way, so I'll go with her.

Twenty Four At Heart

Gabby. She's hot. And verrrrrrrry nice boobs. I'm all about boobs.

Momo Fali

Gabrielle fo' sho'.

Jaden Paige

Gaby gets my vote! :)

BedsideTalesMan

Well...I'l say Gabby, but I don't find either of them to cute. nice bodies, but ....well, can I put a bag over their heads? That would help.

Larkin

Gebrielle. No doubt. For God's sake, she is holding a soccer ball. Sheesh.

Swirl Girl

gabrielle hands down -
Steffi's got a butter face.

(everything about her is hawt - but her face!)

Swirl Girl

gabrielle hands down -
Steffi's got a butter face.

(everything about her is hawt - but her face!)

Soldier without a War

Gabby...she seems like a nice person AND she is beautiful!! :)

Captain Dumbass

Cold Play hater.

Mama Dawg

You're point, Captain? C'mon. Chris is a douche.

Diane

i'd have to pick gabrielle. she's prettiest. i don't even know who the other one is to be honest!

thank you for having some GOOD choices this week! i'm still waiting for the time you make us choose between ron jeremy and donald trump. gag!

Petra a.k.a The Wise (*Young*) Mommy

EASILY Gabrielle. She is BEE-U-TEE-FUL!!

sassy stephanie

I'll go with Gabby, since she can kick some serious ass but still look sexy doing it. Stef...she's a little on the ick side.

LiteralDan

Gaby Reece for the win, though if both became an option, I'd go for that.

Shannon

My first thought was Steffi... at least she has an accent. And accents are kinda sexy...

Melanie D

How do you come up with the choices??and when do we get some good ones lol!!!

© Two Dogs Running…all rights reserved

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Jump to TOP