Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Boys Will SOOOOOOOO Make Passes.....

.....at this girl who wears glasses.

I'm in trouble, aren't I?

Light had to get glasses. We went last week for the appointment and they told us it would be 10 days before we would get them. They came in 3 days later but I didn't get a chance to pick them up until yesterday.

I wanted to get a couple of photos to post and this is one I got.

All I simply said was, "Hey Light, look at me" and the second she turned towards me, this is the shot I got.

Damn, I'm in so much trouble when she gets older.

Anyone got a shotgun?



Here she is when she first got them.


Here's my silly 9 (not 19) year old girl!




Later,








12 really cool people who give a rat's patootie:

Jess

She looks sooooooooooo much older!!! They are awesome! Beautiful as always!!!

Cocotte

Sweet! I got glasses in the 5th grade; they were definitely NO cute glasses back then!

Melanie D

You'd better get yourself a shotgun!! She looks great, as always!

Pseudonymous High School Teacher

She's stunner with a load of personality. And smart. Keep the shotgun loaded Mama.

Chris

You are DEFINITELY in trouble! She's beautiful. Man!

Swirl Girl

She really does look beautiful and much older and more mature and wiser and all that.

lock her up now.

Middle Aged Woman

What'd you expect with a hussy like you for a Mama! LOL! She is just stunning in those glasses.

The Panic Room

I saw this and immediately thought... OH NO! She is letting her go as Sarah Palin for halloween. NO!!!!!!!

:)

Joanne

What a cutie - she rocks the look totally. I am just back to wearing glasses after close to 30 years with contacts.

Captain Dumbass

You need an ass-whoopin' delivered just give me a call.

sassy stephanie

She looks great in glasses! One of my girls has a friend with some super cute ones too. My 7 yr old loves them and wants some!

Trooper Thorn

She reminds me of Lisa Loeb, and things seemed to have turned out pretty well for her...

© Two Dogs Running…all rights reserved

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Jump to TOP