Monday, August 3, 2009

Everyone.....

.....meet Nikki.

C'mon girl, don't be shy.





Dang, focus is blurry.





O.k. now, sweetie, back away.





There you are.





Nikki, meet everyone.


Max now has a companion. I'll tell the story tomorrow or the day after.


Just wanted everyone to meet the newest member of our family.

Later,

Mama Dawg

13 really cool people who give a rat's patootie:

Pseudonymous High School Teacher

Is it just me or does she look like she could be max's sister?

CSquaredPlus3

She's cute, but you are crazy! I can't manage one dog! :-)

Jess

New doggie!!! YAY!!! Loves!

Jaden Paige

OMG, she totally looks like Max! A match made in heaven :) Congrats on your newest addition!

Melanie D

What a cutie!!! I can't wait to hear all about her !

Captain Dumbass

Whoa. For a second there it looked like she had four eyes. I'd totally get a dog if it had four eyes.

darsden

awe look how sweet Nikki is what a beautiful face.. Yay, for Max to have a buddy now. :-))

Swirl Girl

She's cute!

and I am so glad this wasn't the subject to a 'who would you do' post!! LOL

Kelly

Nice to meet ya Nikki!!

Kat

Awwww! Jess and Bobby go and get a new kitty and you get a new doggy. Now I am gonna have to go get a new animal!

jen721

Nikki is quite the cutie! I feel cuddles coming on...

The Nice One

Well Hello Sweet Nikki! Welcome HOME!

Mimi

I can see that Naya or I should say Nikki has learned to behave better for pics.. she use to try to engulf the camera and my hand into her mouth..lol

© Two Dogs Running…all rights reserved

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Jump to TOP